Update on the Processing of Personal Data

We inform you that for the company Barista Pro Agadakis Zafeiris IKE, the protection of the personal data of our customers is a primary reason. For this reason, we take appropriate measures to protect the personal data we process and to ensure that the processing of personal data is always carried out in accordance with the obligations set by the legal framework, both by the company and by third parties that process personal data on behalf of the company.

What is GDPR?

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a new regulatory framework of the European Union (EU) in the field under consideration. The object of the law is to establish the conditions for the processing of personal data, to protect the rights and freedoms of natural persons and in particular the right to the protection of personal data.

Processing Manager

The company Barista Pro Agadakis Zafeiris IKE , based at 100 Karlovasi Samos Lykourgou Logothetis, tel. 22730-33977, as it is legally represented, informs that for the purposes of carrying out its business activities, it processes the personal data of its customers in accordance with the applicable national legislation and the European Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of natural persons against the processing of personal data and for the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter "Regulation") as applicable.

What categories of personal data do we process?

The personal data you provide us, i.e. name, e-mail, mobile/landline phone, residential address, occupation, VAT number, AMKA, DOU, educational level, we only process it when we have a legal reason to do so.

What are the legitimate reasons for processing your personal data?

Legitimate reasons for processing your personal data are:

(a) the provision of our services and consequently the fulfillment of our contractual obligations in this context,

(b) compliance with an obligation imposed by law, such as regulatory compliance for tax purposes;

(c) the consent you provide under the specific conditions set by the legal framework, in order to receive updates on products, services, offers, etc. both the company Barista Pro Agadakis Zafeiris IKE and third partner companies, which process personal data in accordance with the applicable time frame.

Where is your data shared?

The company Barista Pro Agadakis Zafeiris IKE does not transmit the personal data provided by the natural persons to third parties, which offer automation services for the purpose of mass sending electronic messages.

Storage Period

The period of data storage is decided based on the following specific criteria depending on the case:

When the processing is imposed as an obligation by provisions of the applicable legal framework, your personal data will be stored for as long as the relevant provisions impose.

When the processing is performed on the basis of a contract, your personal data is stored for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract and for the establishment, exercise, and/or support of legal claims based on the contract.

For the purposes of promoting products and services (marketing activities), your personal data is kept until you withdraw your consent. This can be done by you at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing that was based on consent during the period before its withdrawal.

To withdraw your consent, you can contact the Department of Personal Data Protection (DPO) of the company Barista Pro Agadakis Zafeiris IKE , at the following contact details: [email protected] .

Cookies identification files

"Cookies" identification files are self-installed text files, with short content, which are stored permissibly on the computer of the user visiting a website.
"Cookies" files are sent from a website to the user's terminal equipment during his first visit to it and follow a reverse path during the user's subsequent visits to the same website. The "Cookies" that come from this website are used to identify the user and, through statistical data, to improve the services provided by the website to him, such as by providing personalized services.
The user-friendly collection of non-personal information and data that does not reveal his identity in any way contributes to the faster and more efficient operation of our website through statistical evaluations and comparative observations, to the faster processing of the user's orders and to general optimization of the services provided by this website. The technical storage of "Cookies" files is permitted with the user's consent, which can be given through appropriate settings in the web browser or through another application, for the purposes of transmitting a communication or providing a service explicitly requested by the user (art. 4, para. 5, law 3471/2006).
Any use of "Cookies" files for advertising purposes takes place within the framework defined by law. The user may delete the "Cookies" files from his terminal equipment at any time.

What are your rights in relation to your personal data?

Every natural person whose data is processed by the company Barista Pro Agadakis Zafeiris IKE enjoys the following rights:

Access right:

You have the right to be aware of and verify the lawfulness of the processing. Therefore, you have the right to access the data and receive additional information about its processing.

Right of rectification:

You have the right to study, correct, update or modify your personal data.

Right to erasure:

You have the right to request erasure of your personal data when we process it based on your consent or in order to protect your legitimate interests. In all other cases (such as indicatively when there is a contract, an obligation to process personal data imposed by law, public interest), the right in question is subject to specific limitations or does not exist as the case may be.

Right to restrict processing:

You have the right to request restriction of the processing of your personal data in the following cases:
a) When you dispute the accuracy of the personal data and until verification is made b) When you object to the deletion of personal data and request instead of deletion the restriction of its use, c) When the personal data are not needed for the purposes of processing, however they are necessary for the establishment, exercise, support of legal claims d) When you object to the processing and until it is verified that there are legitimate reasons that concern us and prevail over the reasons for which you object to the processing . a) When you dispute the accuracy of the personal data and until verification is made
β) When you object to the deletion of personal data and request the restriction of their use instead of deletion,
γ) When the personal data are not needed for the purposes of processing, they are nevertheless necessary for the establishment, exercise, support of legal claims
δ) When you object to the processing and until it is verified that there are legitimate reasons concerning us that override the reasons for which you object to the processing.

Right to object to processing:

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data in cases where, as described below, it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by us as controllers, as well as to processing for the purposes of direct marketing and consumer profiling.

Right to portability:

You have the right to receive your personal data free of charge in a form that will allow you to access it, use it and process it with commonly used processing methods. You also have the right to ask us, if technically possible, to transfer the data directly to another data controller. This right of yours exists for the data you have provided to us and their processing is carried out by automated means based on your consent or in execution of a relevant contract.

Right to withdraw consent:

Finally, the company Barista Pro Agadakis Zafeiris IKE informs you that where the processing is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw it freely, without affecting the legality of the processing that was based on your consent, before you revoke it. To withdraw your consent you can contact the email address: [email protected]

Right of complaint to APDPH:

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority ( www.dpa.gr) Telephone Center: +30 210 6475600, Fax: +30 210 6475628, Email: [email protected]

 

Security of Personal Data

The company Barista Pro Agadakis Zafeiris IKE implements appropriate technical and organizational measures aimed at the safe processing of personal data and the prevention of accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized and/or illegal access to them, use, modification or disclosure. In any case, the way the internet works and the fact that it is free to anyone does not allow guarantees to be provided that unauthorized third parties will never be able to violate the technical and organizational measures in place by accessing and possibly using personal data for unauthorized and/or illegal purposes.

TOP

X